PRESENTS

Arena

Arena

Arena

Two stages with simultaneous talks taking place on the Allianz Parque lawn. Participation is open to everyone at the Festival.

Two stages with simultaneous talks taking place on the Allianz Parque lawn. Participation is open to everyone at the Festival.

Two stages with simultaneous talks taking place on the Allianz Parque lawn. Participation is open to everyone at the Festival.

Roots Stage

Fertile Future Stage

June 27th, 2024

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM | PANEL 1A - Building Strong Brands in Agribusiness

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | PANEL 2A - The Importance of Connecting the City to the Countryside

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | PANEL 3A - Integration of the Food and Energy Agriculture

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | PANEL 4A - Biofuels and Decarbonization

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | PANEL 5AB - Parag Khanna: Food Security and Global Power

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM | PANEL 6A - Advanced Agricultural Practices: Agro Startups

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM | PANEL 7AB - Gro Brundtland: The Prime Minister of Sustainable Development

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM | PANEL 8A - Women in Brazilian Society and Agribusiness

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM | PANEL 9A - Sustainability in Agribusiness

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM | PANEL 10A - Waste Control

Moderador

Palestrantes

Food Waste Head, Hunger Pact, São Paulo, Brazil

Liriam Ikeda

Maria Siqueira

Co-Founder and Director of Public Policy and Programs, Pact Against Hunger, São Paulo, Brazil

Executive Director, Goodtruck, Curitiba, Brazil

Renata Gonçalves

Official, UNEP (United Nations Environment Program), Paris, France. (Guest)

Clementine O'Connor

June 28th, 2024

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM | PANEL 1B - Where Are We Going in Relation to Animal Well-being

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | PANEL 2B - Animal Health in the Global Scenario

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | PANEL 3B - The Technological Agriculture of the Future

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | PANEL 4B - Decision Agriculture

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | PANEL 5AB - Parag Khanna: How Connectivity Is Shaping Global Power

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM | PANEL 6B - Strategies for the Preservation of Natural Resources

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM | PANEL 7AB - Gro Brundtland: The First Lady of Sustainable Development

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM | PANEL 8B - The Challenges and Opportunities of Our Biodiversity

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM | PANEL 9B - Innovation Inspired by Nature

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM | PANEL 10B - New Financing Instruments: Climate Fund and Others

Roots Stage

Fertile Future Stage

June 27th, 2024

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM | PANEL 1A - Building Strong Brands in Agribusiness

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | PANEL 2A - The Importance of Connecting the City to the Countryside

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | PANEL 3A - Integration of the Food and Energy Agriculture

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | PANEL 4A - Biofuels and Decarbonization

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | PANEL 5AB - Parag Khanna: Food Security and Global Power

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM | PANEL 6A - Advanced Agricultural Practices: Agro Startups

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM | PANEL 7AB - Gro Brundtland: The Prime Minister of Sustainable Development

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM | PANEL 8A - Women in Brazilian Society and Agribusiness

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM | PANEL 9A - Sustainability in Agribusiness

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM | PANEL 10A - Waste Control

Moderador

Palestrantes

Food Waste Head, Hunger Pact, São Paulo, Brazil

Liriam Ikeda

Maria Siqueira

Co-Founder and Director of Public Policy and Programs, Pact Against Hunger, São Paulo, Brazil

Executive Director, Goodtruck, Curitiba, Brazil

Renata Gonçalves

Official, UNEP (United Nations Environment Program), Paris, France. (Guest)

Clementine O'Connor

June 28th, 2024

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM | PANEL 1B - Where Are We Going in Relation to Animal Well-being

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | PANEL 2B - Animal Health in the Global Scenario

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | PANEL 3B - The Technological Agriculture of the Future

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | PANEL 4B - Decision Agriculture

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | PANEL 5AB - Parag Khanna: How Connectivity Is Shaping Global Power

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM | PANEL 6B - Strategies for the Preservation of Natural Resources

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM | PANEL 7AB - Gro Brundtland: The First Lady of Sustainable Development

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM | PANEL 8B - The Challenges and Opportunities of Our Biodiversity

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM | PANEL 9B - Innovation Inspired by Nature

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM | PANEL 10B - New Financing Instruments: Climate Fund and Others

Roots Stage

Fertile Future Stage

June 27th, 2024

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM | PANEL 1A - Building Strong Brands in Agribusiness

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | PANEL 2A - The Importance of Connecting the City to the Countryside

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | PANEL 3A - Integration of the Food and Energy Agriculture

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | PANEL 4A - Biofuels and Decarbonization

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | PANEL 5AB - Parag Khanna: Food Security and Global Power

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM | PANEL 6A - Advanced Agricultural Practices: Agro Startups

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM | PANEL 7AB - Gro Brundtland: The Prime Minister of Sustainable Development

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM | PANEL 8A - Women in Brazilian Society and Agribusiness

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM | PANEL 9A - Sustainability in Agribusiness

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM | PANEL 10A - Waste Control

Moderador

Palestrantes

Food Waste Head, Hunger Pact, São Paulo, Brazil

Liriam Ikeda

Maria Siqueira

Co-Founder and Director of Public Policy and Programs, Pact Against Hunger, São Paulo, Brazil

Executive Director, Goodtruck, Curitiba, Brazil

Renata Gonçalves

Official, UNEP (United Nations Environment Program), Paris, France. (Guest)

Clementine O'Connor

June 28th, 2024

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM | PANEL 1B - Where Are We Going in Relation to Animal Well-being

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | PANEL 2B - Animal Health in the Global Scenario

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | PANEL 3B - The Technological Agriculture of the Future

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | PANEL 4B - Decision Agriculture

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | PANEL 5AB - Parag Khanna: How Connectivity Is Shaping Global Power

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM | PANEL 6B - Strategies for the Preservation of Natural Resources

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM | PANEL 7AB - Gro Brundtland: The First Lady of Sustainable Development

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM | PANEL 8B - The Challenges and Opportunities of Our Biodiversity

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM | PANEL 9B - Innovation Inspired by Nature

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM | PANEL 10B - New Financing Instruments: Climate Fund and Others

CONFIRMED PRESENCE

Graça Machel


Gro Brundtland

Former Director-General of the World Health Organization (WHO).

Parag Khanna

Global Strategy Advisor, New America Foundation.

Marcelo Gleiser

Dartmouth College professor, USA.

Parag Khanna

Global Strategy Advisor, New America Foundation.

Marcelo Gleiser

Dartmouth College's professor, USA.

Fabrício Pezente


Guilherme Nastari

Director, DATAGRO Financial.

Fabrício Pezente


Guilherme Nastari

Director, DATAGRO Financial.

Fernando Ferreira

Strategist and Head of Research, XP Inc.

Ana Paula Malvestio

Board Member and Fiscal Advisor.

Ricardo Nicodemos


Ricardo Nicodemos


Rodrigo Scherrer

Head of Research and Insights, Ana Couto Consulting.

Eduardo Heiji Tomiya

CEO, TM20 Branding.

Oswaldo Ramos

C-Level Marketing and Market Strategy Consultant.

Donário Lopes

Chairman of the Board, ABMRA.

Luciana Florencio

Strategic Consulting and Board Member, ABMRA.

Paulo Rovai

Marketing and Communication Professor, ESPM.

Donário Lopes

Chairman of the Board, ABMRA.

Márcia Esteves

CEO and Partner, Lew’Lara\TBWA and President, ABAP.

Paulo Rovai

Marketing and Communication Professor, ESPM.

Márcia Esteves

CEO and Partner, Lew’Lara\TBWA and President, ABAP.

Luis Augusto Barbosa

Full Professor, School of Agricultural Engineering (FEAGRI-UNICAMP).

Guilherme Nolasco


Ricardo Young

Partner-Director, Culture and Integrity (CT&I).

Teresa Vendramini

Embrapa's advisor.

Camila Valverde

COO and Director of the Impact Front, UN Global Compact in Brazil.

Luis Augusto Barbosa

Full Professor, School of Agricultural Engineering (FEAGRI-UNICAMP).

Guilherme Nolasco

Chief Executive Officer, Unem.

Mário Campos Filho

President, Bioenergy Brazil and Siamig Bioenergy.

João Irineu Medeiros

Vice President of Regulatory Affairs, Stellantis South America.

Glaucia Mendes de Souza

Full Professor at the Institute of Chemistry, University of São Paulo.

Glaucia Mendes de Souza

Full Professor at the Institute of Chemistry, University of São Paulo.

Heitor Cantarella

Researcher, Agronomic Institute of Campinas (AIC).

Marco Oliver Anton


Otávio Tufi

Technical Agricultural Director, Benri Ratings.

Heitor Cantarella

Researcher, Agronomic Institute of Campinas (AIC).

Teresa Vendramini

Embrapa counselor.

Ricardo Young

Partner-Director, Culture and Integrity (CT&I).

Jandaraci Araujo

Board member, Future Carbon Group, Inhotim Institute, WCD Brazil, and Kunumi.

Camila Valverde

COO and Director of the Impact Front, UN Global Compact in Brazil.

Tarcila Ursini

Board member of Korín Agropecuária, Sistema B, LWart Environmental Solutions, Agrogalaxy, and JSL S.A..

Grazielle Parenti

Vice President of Sustainability and Corporate Affairs at Syngenta.

Jandaraci Araujo

Board member, Future Carbon Group, Inhotim Institute, WCD Brazil, and Kunumi.

Luiz Roberto Zillo

Livestock Consultant, DATAGRO, Associate, DATAGRO Financial.

Tarcila Ursini

Board member of Korín Agropecuária, Sistema B, LWart Environmental Solutions, Agrogalaxy, and JSL S.A..

Roberto Silva Waack

Counselor, Marfrig.

Maria Siqueira

Co-Founder and Director of Public Policy and Programs, Pact Against Hunger.

Luiz Roberto Zillo

Livestock Consultant, DATAGRO, Associate, DATAGRO Financial.

Guilherme Piai Filizzola

Secretary of Agriculture and Supply of the State of São Paulo.

Kieran Gartlan


Chris Morais

President of the Livestock Sector Chamber, Department of Agriculture, Livestock and Supply.

Roberto Silva Waack

Counselor, Marfrig.

Chris Morais

President of the Livestock Sector Chamber, Department of Agriculture, Livestock and Supply.

Guilherme Piai Filizzola

Secretary of Agriculture and Supply of the State of São Paulo.

Kieran Gartlan

Managing Partner, The Yield Lab Latam.

Frederico Logemann

Innovation and Strategy Head, SLC Agrícola

Jomar Silva

Developer Relations Manager - Latin America, NVIDIA.

Frederico Logemann

Innovation and Strategy Head, SLC Agrícola

Fernando Rodrigues

Co-Founder, Rural Ventures

Pedro Terencio

Executive Director, Campanelli and TecnoBeef.

Jomar Silva

Developer Relations Manager - Latin America, NVIDIA.

Fernando Rodrigues

Co-Founder, Rural Ventures

Gregory Riordan

General Manager for Latin America, CNH Industrial

Samantha Pineda

Specialist Lawyer in Socioenvironmental Law,
Pineda & Krahn.

Pedro Terencio

Executive Director, Campanelli and TecnoBeef.

Fabiano Porto

Co-Founding President, Global Regeneration Institute.

Renata Piazzon

Executive Director, Arapyaú Institute of Education and Sustainable Development.

Gregory Riordan

General Manager for Latin America, CNH Industrial

Samantha Pineda

Specialist Lawyer in Socioenvironmental Law,
Pineda & Krahn.

Luís Fernando Guedes Pinto

Professor and Executive Director, SOS Mata Atlântica Foundation.

Marcelo Lopes Cardoso

Founder and Integrator, Chie.

Fabiano Porto

Co-Founding President, Global Regeneration Institute.

Pedro Freitas

Partner and Head of Agribusiness, Investment Banking at XP.

Gustavo Gomes de Almeida

FIAGRO, XP Asset Management.

Renata Piazzon

Executive Director, Arapyaú Institute of Education and Sustainable Development.

Luís Fernando Guedes Pinto

Professor and Executive Director, SOS Mata Atlântica Foundation.

Guilherme Rodrigues da Cunha

CEO and Founder Partner, Ceres Investments.

Eliana Fontes


Mariane Crespolini

Director of the Department of Sustainable Production and Irrigation, Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Supply (MAPA).

Bernhard Leisler Kiep

Director Secretary of Abramilho and President Elect of MAIZALL.

Marcelo Lopes Cardoso

Founder and Integrator, Chie.

Pedro Freitas

Partner and Head of Agribusiness, Investment Banking at XP.

Gustavo Gomes de Almeida

FIAGRO, XP Asset Management.

Vinicius Biagi

President, Nova Era Institute of Socio-Environmental Development.

Rodrigo Lima


Paulo Artaxo

Vice President, Brazilian Society for the Advancement of Science (SBPC).

Laudemir André Muller

Agribusiness Manager, APEX-Brazil.

Guilherme Rodrigues da Cunha

CEO and Founder Partner, Ceres Investments.

Eliana Fontes


Mariane Crespolini

Director of the Department of Sustainable Production and Irrigation, Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Supply (MAPA).

Sueme Mori Andrade

Director of International Relations, Brazilian Agricultural Confederation (CNA).

Bruno Rápido


Cesar Barros

President, Center of Sugarcane Technology (CTC).

Veronica Sánchez da Cruz Rios

Director-President, National Water Agency and Basic Sanitation (ANA).

Bernhard Leisler Kiep

Director Secretary of Abramilho and President Elect of MAIZALL.

Vinicius Biagi

President, Nova Era Institute of Socio-Environmental Development.

Rodrigo Lima


Marcelo Morandi

Researcher and Head of International Relations, Embrapa.

Leontino Balbo Jr.

Agricultural Director, São Francisco Mill.

Raffaella Rossetto

Scientific Researcher, APTA.

Luis Felli

Senior Vice President and General Manager of Massey Ferguson, AGCO Corporation.

Paulo Artaxo

Vice President, Brazilian Society for the Advancement of Science (SBPC).

Laudemir André Muller

Agribusiness Manager, APEX-Brazil.

Sueme Mori Andrade

Director of International Relations, Brazilian Agricultural Confederation (CNA).

Eduardo Leão

President and CEO, CropLife Brazil.

Thiago Guilherme Péra

General Coordinator, ESALQ-LOG Group.

Gustavo Spadotti

Amaral Castro, General Manager, Embrapa Territorial.

Flavio Mata

CEO and Founder, Agriconnection.

Bruno Rápido


Cesar Barros

President, Center of Sugarcane Technology (CTC).

Veronica Sánchez da Cruz Rios

Director-President, National Water Agency and Basic Sanitation (ANA).

Diogo Peres Pereira

Student, Getulio Vargas Foundation (FGV) and Coordinator, Agroliga FGV.

Camila Freddi

Student, ESPM, Events Director, Agro ESPM and Junior Analyst, NENOM.

Giovana Freire Penasso

Student, FAAP and President, Agro FAAP.

Guilherme Brandão Fiorentin

Student, Insper and President, AgroInsper.

Marcelo Morandi

Researcher and Head of International Relations, Embrapa.

Leontino Balbo Jr.

Agricultural Director, São Francisco Mill.

Raffaella Rossetto

Scientific Researcher, APTA.

Gabriel Lucas Frare

Student, Link School and President, AgroLsb.

Gabriela Pelucio Gonzaga

Student, ESPM and President, Agro ESPM.

Luiza Lascalla Ezinatto

Student, IBMEC and Vice President, AgroIbmec.

Pedro Berlinck

Student, IBMEC-SP, President, AgroIbmec and Counselor, LIDE FUTURE

Luis Felli

Senior Vice President and General Manager of Massey Ferguson, AGCO Corporation.

Eduardo Leão

President and CEO, CropLife Brazil.

Thiago Guilherme Péra

General Coordinator, ESALQ-LOG Group.

Otávio Giantomassi

Student and Advisor from ESALQ PACES, ESALQ-USP.

João José Prieto Flavio

Head of the Agricultural Branch, Brazilian Cooperatives Organization (OCB).

João José Prieto Flavio

Head of the Agricultural Branch, Brazilian Cooperatives Organization (OCB).

João José Prieto Flavio

Head of the Agricultural Branch, Brazilian Cooperatives Organization (OCB).

Gustavo Spadotti

Amaral Castro, General Manager, Embrapa Territorial.

Flavio Mata

CEO and Founder, Agriconnection.

Diogo Peres Pereira

Student, Getulio Vargas Foundation (FGV) and Coordinator, Agroliga FGV.

Camila Freddi

Student, ESPM, Events Director, Agro ESPM and Junior Analyst, NENOM.

Giovana Freire Penasso

Student, FAAP and President, Agro FAAP.

Guilherme Brandão Fiorentin

Student, Insper and President, AgroInsper.

Gabriel Lucas Frare

Student, Link School and President, AgroLsb.

Gabriela Pelucio Gonzaga

Student, ESPM and President, Agro ESPM.

Luiza Lascalla Ezinatto

Student, IBMEC and Vice President, AgroIbmec.

Pedro Berlinck

Student, IBMEC-SP, President, AgroIbmec and Counselor, LIDE FUTURE

Otávio Giantomassi

Student and Advisor from ESALQ PACES, ESALQ-USP.

João José Prieto Flavio

Head of the Agricultural Branch, Brazilian Cooperatives Organization (OCB).

João José Prieto Flavio

Head of the Agricultural Branch, Brazilian Cooperatives Organization (OCB).

João José Prieto Flavio

Head of the Agricultural Branch, Brazilian Cooperatives Organization (OCB).

PRESENTS:

MASTER:

SPONSORSHIP:

SUPPORT:

CONNECTIVITY:

AGTECHS:

FINANCE PAVILION:

AFFILIATE COMPANIES: